Blog 4 Anything and Everything
Google
HOME + ARCHIVES + EMAIL+

MY LINKS

My Car
My Space
My Friendster
My Facebook
My Weather
My Search Engine
My Gmail
My Ebay
My FFL
My AiM
My Craiglist
PREVIOUS POSTS

  • Protein Shake Recipes
  • Macy's One Day Sale!!! SCAM
  • Dec 12, 2012
  • Subway anyone?
  • SigmaStorm II
  • SigmaStorm II
  • SigmaStorm II
  • The fastest and easiest way to get rid of pimples ...
  • Friendster
  • HIN
  • ARCHIVES

  • 10/2001 - 11/2001
  • 11/2001 - 12/2001
  • 12/2001 - 01/2002
  • 01/2002 - 02/2002
  • 02/2002 - 03/2002
  • 03/2002 - 04/2002
  • 04/2002 - 05/2002
  • 05/2002 - 06/2002
  • 06/2002 - 07/2002
  • 07/2002 - 08/2002
  • 08/2002 - 09/2002
  • 09/2002 - 10/2002
  • 11/2002 - 12/2002
  • 12/2002 - 01/2003
  • 01/2003 - 02/2003
  • 02/2003 - 03/2003
  • 09/2003 - 10/2003
  • 06/2004 - 07/2004
  • 07/2004 - 08/2004
  • 08/2004 - 09/2004
  • 09/2004 - 10/2004
  • 10/2004 - 11/2004
  • 11/2004 - 12/2004
  • 12/2004 - 01/2005
  • 01/2005 - 02/2005
  • 02/2005 - 03/2005
  • 03/2005 - 04/2005
  • 04/2005 - 05/2005
  • 06/2005 - 07/2005
  • 09/2005 - 10/2005
  • 12/2005 - 01/2006
  • 01/2006 - 02/2006
  • 02/2006 - 03/2006
  • 03/2006 - 04/2006
  • 04/2006 - 05/2006
  • 05/2006 - 06/2006
  • 06/2006 - 07/2006
  • 10/2006 - 11/2006
  • 09/2007 - 10/2007
  • 12/2008 - 01/2009
  • 08/2009 - 09/2009
  • 10/2009 - 11/2009
  • 11/2009 - 12/2009
  • 04/2011 - 05/2011
  • CREDITS
    design (c) maystar designs
    powered by blogger
    image (c) maystar designs
    ----

    Your Ad here
    Text
    Pic
    EXTRAS
    E-Mail Filters
    Hit Counter
    Free Website Counters
    Blog Search Engine

    Powered by Blogger

    WEATHER
    Thursday, June 30, 2005
    Q102 Radio Show
    Normally on my way to work i listen to Chio in the morning, and i believe they have War of the Rose on Thursday, but when i tuned in today, a caller had just called the radio station and wanted to inform the host of this blog she 'somehow' came upon. (i did a search on the googles, and didn't' find the site it must be a private blog) So this caller went on about how the host "Chio" has fan (stalker) out there that is posting his every day routine on blogspot, so Lisa Page went to the site on air and sorta mentioned and confirmed the address (www.q102chio.blogspot.com)

    Then they started getting calls on air, and people were saying that she's a stalker and what not. I went to the site and some say its a Hoax, most of the comments are by anonymous and hate comments. I just thought i'd post about this, help boost the radio shows rating. (maybe that's their intention)
    Monday, June 27, 2005
    Guju Rap
    Rukus Avenue
    A South Asian record company promoting music that blends the cultural elements of the Asian Subcontinent with the rest of the world.
    Friday, June 24, 2005
    TGIF... Yay
    I love Fridays, especially these summer Fridays, where we get out of work early. We have a thing called Summer hours, some of you may know about this cuz i always brag about it. neways, the way it works is i work extra 45min Monday thru Thursday and in return i use that 45*4=3hr off on Friday. Actually its 3.5 hr, cuz i skip lunch on Friday so i get out at 1:00pm instead of 1:30pm. Also work load at work has been really busy...its starting to get on my nerves.

    Not really sure what the plans are for the weekend, just minor things, some of the things i wanna do are go to the beach, go camping, and maybe a mini vacation. This weekend i think I'm just gonna stay home and do some mini projects like, clean the fish tank, clean the house (maybe), wash my car and maybe give it a good wax, and I'm hoping to get krunked. Lately i haven't been drinking and getting wasted as often as before, before i used to get wasted every weekend cuz there is always something going on. Since past month i guess i haven't really gotten wasted, so i guess that's a good thing.
    Thursday, June 16, 2005
    Its been a long time...
    Wow, i don't even remember when was the last time i blogged, and towards the end last couple of time i just posted junk from emails. newho i think this is a good way to break the ice and get back into the blogging pattern.

    Couple of updates, there are so many things happening, each day I'd load up my explorer and see my blog and say to myself, i should blog and way i go surfing on net, checking emails, check my Myspace account, Friendster acct, and my other 3-5 emails.

    Ok i don't know how to go about going at this, i'm just gonna go random so if i lose you, its not my fault.

    Hairdoo - i chopped off my blow out hairdoo, and went back to the fade and few reasons for that is are: i looked fat in the blow out made my face look chubbier, and the domino effect to that lead to loosing weight and started working out and exercising. I'm already starting to feel better, before i'd feel lazy and tiresome, but recently i tend to wanna do things and work out more, which is a good thing.

    Tan - I got my 1st tan of the year, last week went to Clementon Park on Saturday so i was out in the sun most of the day then on Sunday went swimming in the pool. I was in the pool from like 2-3pm till like 7-8pm, i got out for bathroom and lunch. It was awesome, brought back some memories from Houston, TX when we used to live in the Apartment and go swimming almost everyday.

    I think this is good for now, will post more later..